October 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Learn more!

Need more details? Visit MyCC for more information on your group events!

Visit MyCC

Oct 01 Parents of Hope Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 01 Divorce Care-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 02 Bread of Life 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Oct 02 Wednesday Dinner & Programming 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 02 KIDS Choir Rehearsals 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 03 Power and Light 7:30 am - 8:30 am Oct 03 CBS Day Class 9:15 am - 11:15 am Oct 03 Celebration Center Closed for Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 03 Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 03 CBS Evening Class 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Oct 05 Saturday Evening Worship 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 05 Saturday Service & Programming 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Oct 05 Drop-In Coed Volleyball 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 06 Sunday Service & Programming 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Oct 06 Men's Drop-In Basketball 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Oct 07 Trail Life 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 07 Grief Share-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 08 Divorce Care-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 09 Bread of Life 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Oct 09 Wednesday Dinner & Programming 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 09 KIDS Choir Rehearsals 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 09 Love Because-Foster/Adoptive Support Group 2019/20 6:45 pm - 8:15 pm Oct 10 Power and Light 7:30 am - 8:30 am Oct 10 CBS Day Class 9:15 am - 11:15 am Oct 10 Celebration Center Closed for Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 10 Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 10 CBS Evening Class 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Oct 11 Frankenmuth Friday 3:00 pm - 10:30 pm Oct 12 Fall Membership Class 8:30 am - 1:30 pm Oct 12 Saturday Evening Worship 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 12 Saturday Service & Programming 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Oct 12 Immersion Baptism 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Oct 12 Drop-In Coed Volleyball 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 13 Sunday Service & Programming 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Oct 13 Immersion Baptism 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Oct 13 Men's Drop-In Basketball 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Oct 14 Solo Flight 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Oct 14 Trail Life 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 14 Grief Share-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 15 Parents of Hope Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 15 Divorce Care-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 16 Bread of Life 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Oct 16 Wednesday Dinner & Programming 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 16 KIDS Choir Rehearsals 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 17 Power and Light 7:30 am - 8:30 am Oct 17 CBS Day Class 9:15 am - 11:15 am Oct 17 Celebration Center Closed for Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 17 Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 17 CBS Evening Class 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Oct 19 Missions Weekend 3:00 pm - 8:30 pm Oct 19 Saturday Evening Worship 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 19 Saturday Service & Programming 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Oct 19 Drop-In Coed Volleyball 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 20 Missions Weekend 9:00 am - 2:00 pm Oct 20 Sunday Service & Programming 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Oct 20 Men's Drop-In Basketball 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Oct 20 Meet the Pastors 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Oct 21 Trail Life 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 21 Grief Share-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 22 Divorce Care-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 23 Bread of Life 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Oct 23 Wednesday Dinner & Programming 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 23 KIDS Choir Rehearsals 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 23 Love Because-Foster/Adoptive Support Group 2019/20 6:45 pm - 8:15 pm Oct 24 Power and Light 7:30 am - 8:30 am Oct 24 CBS Day Class 9:15 am - 11:15 am Oct 24 Celebration Center Closed for Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 24 Primetimers 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm Oct 24 CBS Evening Class 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Oct 26 Saturday Evening Worship 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 26 Saturday Service & Programming 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Oct 27 Sunday Service & Programming 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Oct 27 Men's Drop-In Basketball 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Oct 28 Trail Life 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 28 Grief Share-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 29 Divorce Care-2019 Fall Session 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Oct 30 Bread of Life 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Oct 30 Wednesday Dinner & Programming 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Oct 30 KIDS Choir Rehearsals 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Oct 31 Power and Light 7:30 am - 8:30 am Oct 31 CBS Day Class 9:15 am - 11:15 am Oct 31 Celebration Center Closed for Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 31 Primetimers 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Oct 31 CBS Evening Class 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm